Recruiting Results
RankTeamCommits5*4*3*OffDefTransfer
1Vanderbilt Commodores30081915150
2Duke Blue Devils165915113
3Penn State Nittany Lions24241713110
4Colorado State Rams2326125180
5Purdue Boilermakers182888101
6TCU Horned Frogs27051917100
7Miami (FL) Hurricanes24091113113
8Oklahoma Sooners13535940
9UCLA Bruins21010117142
10Akron Zips26042112140
11Wisconsin Badgers202691190
12Nevada Wolf Pack27032211160
13Tennessee Volunteers28012616121
14LSU Tigers21221710110
15Nebraska Cornhuskers202699111
16Baylor Bears2016137132
17Oregon State Beavers2702219181
18Michigan State Spartans2107138131
19Florida Gators1914146131
20Stanford Cardinal2412197170
21Virginia Tech Hokies2107146152
22Mississippi State Bulldogs2007138122
23Missouri Tigers28012112161
24Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns24022013110
25Michigan Wolverines11371560
26Central Florida Knights24031911131
27South Carolina Gamecocks180891080
28Louisiana Tech Bulldogs1814131171
29Ohio State Buckeyes1815127112
30USC Trojans2105159120
31Utah State Aggies23012011120
32Northwestern Wildcats1912151180
33Ole Miss Rebels1806101261
34Connecticut Huskies2004151280
35Houston Cougars1914128110
36Arkansas Razorbacks2202188140
37Texas Longhorns1913149102
38Washington Huskies2203151391
39South Florida Bulls1806115133
40Georgia Bulldogs2103189121
41Tulane Green Wave22012112102
42West Virginia Mountaineers22011912102
43Syracuse Orange21012011101
44Washington State Cougars25002112130
45Indiana Hoosiers21011910112
46Toledo Rockets1902171181
47Boise State Broncos1712121162
48Georgia Southern Eagles180315991
49Marshall Thundering Herd2000201193
50North Carolina State Wolfpack22002211110
51Oregon Ducks1903137120
52Boston College Eagles2101179120
53Minnesota Golden Gophers21001910110
54North Texas Mean Green2000179113
55Texas Tech Red Raiders1703121070
56Tulsa Golden Hurricane2001178122
57Oklahoma State Cowboys1803121171
58Northern Illinois Huskies2001178120
59Clemson Tigers1710151073
60Maryland Terrapins1710151071
61Appalachian State Mountaineers1900199100
62Colorado Buffaloes160313791
63Iowa State Cyclones1900179102
64Rice Owls1703147100
65Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders1900168112
66Iowa Hawkeyes150495100
67Memphis Tigers170115981
68Western Michigan Broncos1800151441
69Ohio Bobcats1700171073
70Kansas Jayhawks180018990
71Alabama Crimson Tide12219573
72Kentucky Wildcats1802121082
73Wyoming Cowboys2000159112
74Penn Quakers16049972
75Pittsburgh Panthers1702145120
76Virginia Cavaliers1801164141
77Ball State Cardinals170115891
78Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets11146742
79Temple Owls1701151253
80Texas A&M Aggies160312792
81Kansas State Wildcats1701121251
82North Carolina Tar Heels1700161071
83Miami (OH) Red Hawks1600161240
84East Carolina Pirates1801156120
85Fresno State Bulldogs1504105101
86Idaho Vandals20001210100
87San Diego State Aztecs160114790
88Cincinnati Bearcats140311770
89Arkansas State Red Wolves1601141152
90San Jose State Spartans1700167101
91Notre Dame Fighting Irish131110583
92Buffalo Bulls1700157101
93Western Kentucky Hilltoppers170016980
94Kent State Golden Flashes1700156110
95SMU Mustangs1700161070
96BYU Cougars1701136110
97Utah Utes140113861
98Southern Miss Golden Eagles1501121051
99New Mexico Lobos160013882
100Texas-El Paso Miners140014773
101South Alabama Jaguars1500145104
102Rutgers Scarlet Knights1400141040
103Arizona State Sun Devils1800111260
104Texas-San Antonio Roadrunners1700121070
105New Mexico State Aggies1600106101
106Old Dominion Monarchs140013950
107California Golden Bears1501101051
108Arizona Wildcats140014770
109Auburn Tigers130210851
110Charlotte 49ers130012670
111Central Michigan Chippewas1500131051
112UNLV Rebels160096100
113Hawaii Rainbow Warriors130011670
114Army Black Knights130010850
115Florida Atlantic Owls140011771
116Wake Forest Demon Deacons130013581
117Florida State Seminoles7061164
118Illinois Fighting Illini120012480
119Florida International Golden Panthers120010480
120Bowling Green Falcons100194610
121Texas State Bobcats110011741
122Air Force Falcons10009460
123Navy Midshipmen110010653
124Massachusetts Minutemen11007381
125Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks8008532
126Louisville Cardinals4111400
127Eastern Michigan Eagles8006531
128Troy Trojans6006510
Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Football| http://www.wolverinestudios.com