Recruiting Results
RankTeamCommits5*4*3*OffDefTransfer
1Oklahoma Sooners2318321491
2Florida State Seminoles352112223121
3Florida Gators2346131490
4Baylor Bears2128101833
5Bowling Green Falcons184591261
6Central Florida Knights23010131671
7Cincinnati Bearcats28052114142
8Iowa Hawkeyes22011101661
9San Diego State Aztecs3100292290
10UCLA Bruins2406181590
11Clemson Tigers2307161580
12USC Trojans2406181593
13Oregon Ducks25042013120
14Memphis Tigers29002814150
15Ole Miss Rebels21091010110
16Louisville Cardinals21071311101
17Boise State Broncos28002415131
18Fresno State Bulldogs2006141460
19Northwestern Wildcats24042011130
20Washington Huskies2106159120
21Michigan State Spartans160115880
22Wisconsin Badgers181798100
23Penn Quakers25102315100
24Alabama Crimson Tide150123960
25Houston Cougars2013161280
26Ohio State Buckeyes170971341
27Michigan Wolverines1906131360
28Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets25002414111
29Ball State Cardinals2300221760
30Western Kentucky Hilltoppers24002312121
31BYU Cougars2202171660
32Kansas State Wildcats23002213100
33Texas State Bobcats2300231581
34Southern Miss Golden Eagles24002314100
35Akron Zips2200221390
36Pittsburgh Panthers22002212100
37Texas Tech Red Raiders1904151091
38Boston College Eagles2200201570
39Buffalo Bulls2400211771
40LSU Tigers1301021030
41Colorado State Rams1903161270
42Texas A&M Aggies1705121160
43Auburn Tigers16078970
44Vanderbilt Commodores1705121250
45Stanford Cardinal1705121070
46East Carolina Pirates2100191471
47Virginia Tech Hokies1804141260
48South Florida Bulls1902171361
49Texas Longhorns15087783
50Oregon State Beavers2100201561
51South Carolina Gamecocks150771050
52Mississippi State Bulldogs1903151270
53Miami (FL) Hurricanes121651020
54Rice Owls2000201371
55Purdue Boilermakers21021710110
56Minnesota Golden Gophers2000201190
57Utah State Aggies1803141080
58Missouri Tigers2000191550
59Nebraska Cornhuskers1903151270
60Central Michigan Chippewas22001812100
61Marshall Thundering Herd2100201290
62Colorado Buffaloes1803157110
63SMU Mustangs2100209120
64Kansas Jayhawks2100171470
65Rutgers Scarlet Knights1702151071
66Connecticut Huskies14077771
67Maryland Terrapins1900181271
68Penn State Nittany Lions18001881010
69Duke Blue Devils170314981
70West Virginia Mountaineers1800161440
71Georgia Bulldogs131210851
72Utah Utes1900191181
73TCU Horned Frogs1603131060
74Kentucky Wildcats1800171440
75San Jose State Spartans1900198110
76Notre Dame Fighting Irish2000191371
77Navy Midshipmen160214880
78Illinois Fighting Illini2300111670
79Florida Atlantic Owls1800171170
80Virginia Cavaliers180017990
81Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders1800171440
82California Golden Bears1800186122
83Arkansas Razorbacks1700171070
84Temple Owls1800177110
85Georgia Southern Eagles1800161260
86Arkansas State Red Wolves1800161080
87Texas-San Antonio Roadrunners180015990
88Indiana Hoosiers160016970
89Appalachian State Mountaineers1700151160
90Nevada Wolf Pack150015871
91Syracuse Orange1600151060
92Wake Forest Demon Deacons1600151060
93Hawaii Rainbow Warriors2200511110
94Louisiana Tech Bulldogs150014870
95Arizona State Sun Devils150015960
96Tulane Green Wave1600166100
97Florida International Golden Panthers250001690
98North Carolina Tar Heels1500141050
99North Carolina State Wolfpack140013770
100Eastern Michigan Eagles210051470
101Oklahoma State Cowboys150013780
102Kent State Golden Flashes220021570
103Northern Illinois Huskies1500141050
104Wyoming Cowboys190061270
105Toledo Rockets150014691
106New Mexico Lobos2300013101
107Old Dominion Monarchs210011290
108Miami (OH) Red Hawks200021190
109Tennessee Volunteers120012935
110Troy Trojans220001390
111Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns120012930
112North Texas Mean Green200011370
113Air Force Falcons220001570
114Idaho Vandals2400114101
115Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks200001370
116Tulsa Golden Hurricane120011480
117Arizona Wildcats120012840
118Washington State Cougars120011751
119Charlotte 49ers180001530
120Ohio Bobcats2000010100
121UNLV Rebels200001281
122South Alabama Jaguars150011050
123Massachusetts Minutemen17000980
124Texas-El Paso Miners16000971
125Western Michigan Broncos15000871
126Army Black Knights15000780
127New Mexico State Aggies15000780
128Iowa State Cyclones11002740
Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Football| http://www.wolverinestudios.com